Is SILK Almond Coconut Blend Beverage, Unsweetened, Dairy-Free, 1.89L Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts ans soy
- almonds
- almond
- coconut cream
other tree nuts ans soy
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM, ALMONDS, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN [B2], VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR. ALLERGEN STATEMENT: CONTAINS ALMOND. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES OTHER TREE NUTS ANS SOY. SILK EMPLOYS STRINGENT ALLERGEN QUALITY CONTROL PROCEDURES IN ALL OF OUR MANUFACTURING FACILITIES. FOR MORE INFORMATION, VISIT US AT DRINKSILK.CA/ALLERGENS.
Check SILK Almond Coconut Blend Beverage, Unsweetened, Dairy-Free, 1.89L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILK Almond Coconut Blend Beverage, Unsweetened, Dairy-Free, 1.89L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SILK Almond Coconut Blend Beverage, Unsweetened, Dairy-Free, 1.89L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


