Is Silk Almond Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Almond crème brûlée flavored creamer delivers rich, caramelized-sugar and toasted almond notes with a smooth, velvety texture that easily blends into hot or iced coffee. Common reviewer themes include satisfying flavor enhancement, pronounced sweetness for some, and versatile use in lattes, iced drinks, and coffee-based desserts, with occasional texture comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum.

Check Silk Almond Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Almond Creme Brulee Coffee Creamer - 32 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

TargetMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast