Is Silk Almond Dairy-Free Coffee Creamer Pumpkin Spice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds.

Check Silk Almond Dairy-Free Coffee Creamer Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast