Is Silk Almond Dairy-Free Coffee Creamer Pumpkin Spice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds.

Check Silk Almond Dairy-Free Coffee Creamer Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSpicySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast