Is Silk Almond Dark Chocolate - 96 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate [vitamin C], Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Silk Almond Dark Chocolate - 96 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond Dark Chocolate - 96 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond Dark Chocolate - 96 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsMeijerShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep


