Is SILK Almond for coffee, Hazelnut Flavour, 473ml Soy Free?

Description
Has a subtle hazelnut aroma and smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to flavor lattes, cappuccinos, and cold brews; reviewers note a mild nutty taste, easy mixing, and convenient packaging, while some mention limited froth and a relatively understated flavor, occasional separation noted.

Description
Has a subtle hazelnut aroma and smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to flavor lattes, cappuccinos, and cold brews; reviewers note a mild nutty taste, easy mixing, and convenient packaging, while some mention limited froth and a relatively understated flavor, occasional separation noted.
Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Allergen Statement: Contains Almond, Produced In A Facility That Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures
Check SILK Almond for coffee, Hazelnut Flavour, 473ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILK Almond for coffee, Hazelnut Flavour, 473ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SILK Almond for coffee, Hazelnut Flavour, 473ml is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


