Is SILK Almond for coffee, Hazelnut Flavour, 473ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond
  • almond base

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Has a subtle hazelnut aroma and smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends readily into hot or iced coffee. Commonly used to flavor lattes, cappuccinos, and cold brews; reviewers note a mild nutty taste, easy mixing, and convenient packaging, while some mention limited froth and a relatively understated flavor, occasional separation noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Allergen Statement: Contains Almond, Produced In A Facility That Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures

Check SILK Almond for coffee, Hazelnut Flavour, 473ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SILK Almond for coffee, Hazelnut Flavour, 473ml is available at 6 retailers

Spud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast