Is Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a pronounced yet balanced vanilla aroma and taste, with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it to daily brews or lattes; reviews praise consistent flavor and mixing, while some note a lighter body and variable froth.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond
- almond base
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored coffee creamer offers a pronounced yet balanced vanilla aroma and taste, with a smooth, slightly silky texture that blends evenly into hot or iced coffee. Users commonly add it to daily brews or lattes; reviews praise consistent flavor and mixing, while some note a lighter body and variable froth.
Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Almond.
Check Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Almond For Coffee Vanilla is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


