Is Silk Sweet And Creamy Almond Creamer - 32 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- visit us at silk
- natural flavor
visit us at silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum.
Check Silk Sweet And Creamy Almond Creamer - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Sweet And Creamy Almond Creamer - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Sweet And Creamy Almond Creamer - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


