Is Silk Almond Hint of Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds. Cane Sugar, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor. Contains Almond. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Silk Almond Hint of Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond Hint of Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


