Is Silk Almond Hint of Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds. Cane Sugar, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (to Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor. Contains Almond. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Silk Almond Hint of Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond Hint of Pumpkin Spice Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


