Is Silk Almond Original Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Magnesium, General nutrition advice. Almondmilk (filtered water, almonds), cane sugar, contains 2% or less of: vitamin and mineral blend (calcium carbonate, vitamin E acetate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2), sea salt, gellan gum, ascorbic acid (vitamin C to protect freshness), natural flavor. Contains almond.
Check Silk Almond Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Almond Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


