Is Silk Almond Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (to protect freshness), Natural Flavor.

Check Silk Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeSmoothie