Is Silk Almondmilk Dark Chocolate Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk [filtered Water, Almonds], Cane Sugar, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavor [contains Coconut], Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Contains: Almonds And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check Silk Almondmilk Dark Chocolate Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemSmoothie