Is Silk Barista Coconut Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Coconut base (filtered water, coconut cream), Cane sugar, Vegetable oil, Acacia gum, Pea protein, Dipotassium phosphate, Sea salt, Gellan gum, Locust bean gum, Xanthan gum, Tocopherols, Natural flavour.
Check Silk Barista Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Barista Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink MixerBakingCooking


