Is Silk Blueberry Dairy-Free Smooth & Creamy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soymilk (water, Soybeans), Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Corn Starch, Pectin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Blueberry Puree Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Live And Active Cultures, Mixed Tocopherols And Vitamin C Ester (to Protect Freshness), Vitamin D2. Contains Soy.
Check Silk Blueberry Dairy-Free Smooth & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Blueberry Dairy-Free Smooth & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


