Is Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Silk Caramel Almond Creamer is a 32 fl oz bottle of dairy-free almond caramel creamer. It is not your average coffee creamer and is the #1 brand of plant-based dairy-free creamers based on national sales data*. According to people, this creamer has a delicious flavor that is loved by many. It is said to taste great in coffee and pairs well with cooked desserts. The creamer mixes well with coffee and also complements the taste of tea. Overall, Silk Caramel Almond Creamer is a popular choice for those seeking a dairy-free creamer option with a delightful flavor. The 32 fl oz bottle ensures a generous supply for enjoying multiple cups of coffee or tea.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Contains Almond,produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities, To Learn More, Visit Us At Silk,com/allergens

Check Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking
Tree Nut Free? Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle | Spoonful