Is Silk Caramel Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum
Check Silk Caramel Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Caramel Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Caramel Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


