Is Silk Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut Base (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Sugars (cane Sugar, Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant And Black Carrot Juice (for Colour)), Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Pea Protein, Water, Chicory Root Inulin, Vegetable Oil, Raspberries, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sodium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.
Check Silk Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Coconut Plant-Based Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie


