Is Silk Cold Foam Coffee Enhancer Cinnamon Caramel Oat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Nitrogen And Nitrous Oxide (pressure Dispensing Agents).
Check Silk Cold Foam Coffee Enhancer Cinnamon Caramel Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Cold Foam Coffee Enhancer Cinnamon Caramel Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


