Is SILK Creamy Cashew Beverage, Original, Dairy-Free, 1.89L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almond butter
  • cashew base

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Base (Filtered Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Almond Butter, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Allergen Statement: Contains Cashew And Almond, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities, For More Information, Visit Us At Drinksilk, Ca/allergens

Check SILK Creamy Cashew Beverage, Original, Dairy-Free, 1.89L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SILK Creamy Cashew Beverage, Original, Dairy-Free, 1.89L is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking