Is SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK Tree Nut Free?

Description
Provides a mildly sweet, neutral flavor and a silky, smooth, slightly thick texture; commonly used to lighten coffee, enrich sauces, pour over cereal, and in baking. Customers frequently note consistent creaminess and good coffee performance, while some report occasional separation, variable sweetness perception, and mixed comments on value and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
- coconut cream
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides a mildly sweet, neutral flavor and a silky, smooth, slightly thick texture; commonly used to lighten coffee, enrich sauces, pour over cereal, and in baking. Customers frequently note consistent creaminess and good coffee performance, while some report occasional separation, variable sweetness perception, and mixed comments on value and packaging.
Ingredients
Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Oatmilk (filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Organic Coconut Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg And Soy. Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities
Check SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SILK CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK DAIRY FREE HALF & HALF ALTERNATIVE, CREAMY OATMILK & COCONUTMILK is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


