Is Silk Dairy-Free Almond Creamer Toasted Hazerlnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Silk Dairy-Free Almond Creamer Toasted Hazerlnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dairy-Free Almond Creamer Toasted Hazerlnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


