Is Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Unsweet Cashew Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • cashew
  • almond butter, vitamin, mineral blend
  • almond butter
  • cashews

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This refrigerated beverage offers a smooth, creamy texture and a mild, delicate flavor with gentle background notes. Consumers report it pours evenly, blends well into coffee, cereal, and smoothies, and enhances recipes without overpowering. Some reviewers often note occasional light separation, recommending a brief shake before serving for best results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Almond Butter, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Contains Cashew And Almond, May Contain Other Tree Nuts,, Soy, Silk (R), Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities, To Learn More, Visit Us At Silk,com/allergens

Check Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Unsweet Cashew Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Unsweet Cashew Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutralMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee