Is Silk Dairy-Free Whipping Cream Alternative 33% Fat Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly sweet with a clean, mildly creamy flavor, it whips to smooth, airy peaks and yields a silky, stable texture suitable for topping desserts and enriching hot beverages. Customers note easy whipping and good stability for piping, while some report a subtle aftertaste and that peaks can soften over time.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet with a clean, mildly creamy flavor, it whips to smooth, airy peaks and yields a silky, stable texture suitable for topping desserts and enriching hot beverages. Customers note easy whipping and good stability for piping, while some report a subtle aftertaste and that peaks can soften over time.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Organic Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavour
Check Silk Dairy-Free Whipping Cream Alternative 33% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dairy-Free Whipping Cream Alternative 33% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Dairy-Free Whipping Cream Alternative 33% Fat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


