Is Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut cream

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, creamy strawberry-flavored Greek-style cultured product with a smooth, spoonable texture and noticeable fruit sweetness balanced by mild tang. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, in smoothies, parfaits, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently cite authentic berry taste and creamy mouthfeel, while some note variable sweetness and consistency. Occasional separation noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Pea Protein, Cane Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Starch, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Contains Coconut.

Check Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go