Is Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer, The Oatmeal Cookie One Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities
Check Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer, The Oatmeal Cookie One against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer, The Oatmeal Cookie One in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer, The Oatmeal Cookie One is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


