Is Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer - Vanilla Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-forward creamer provides a smooth, creamy texture that blends into hot or cold beverages. Commonly added to coffee, tea, cereal, and used in baking, reviewers frequently note consistent vanilla flavor and improved mouthfeel; some mention varying sweetness and occasional foaming differences across batches or when frothing, notably in espresso drinks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward creamer provides a smooth, creamy texture that blends into hot or cold beverages. Commonly added to coffee, tea, cereal, and used in baking, reviewers frequently note consistent vanilla flavor and improved mouthfeel; some mention varying sweetness and occasional foaming differences across batches or when frothing, notably in espresso drinks.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer - Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer - Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk Creamer - Vanilla is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


