Is Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that pours easily and blends into hot or cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking; reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good frothing for lattes, neutral taste, and occasional reports of separation or a thinner texture for some users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Oat Extract), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Malt Extract, Dipotassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness), Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities

Check Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking