Is Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that pours easily and blends into hot or cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking; reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good frothing for lattes, neutral taste, and occasional reports of separation or a thinner texture for some users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that pours easily and blends into hot or cold beverages. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and cooking; reviewers often note consistent creaminess, good frothing for lattes, neutral taste, and occasional reports of separation or a thinner texture for some users.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Oat Extract), Sunflower Oil, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12), Malt Extract, Dipotassium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Freshness), Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities
Check Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Oat Yeah Oatmilk The Plain One 2 Quarts - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


