Is Silk Oat Yeah The Vanilla One Oat Beverage Pescatarian?

Description
A subtly sweet vanilla flavored oat beverage with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers often note its mild flavor and consistent texture. Common uses include pouring over cereal, blending into smoothies, adding to coffee or tea, and using in baking. Feedback frequently mentions pleasant creaminess, moderate sweetness, good frothing, and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavour
- b2
- riboflavin
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A subtly sweet vanilla flavored oat beverage with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers often note its mild flavor and consistent texture. Common uses include pouring over cereal, blending into smoothies, adding to coffee or tea, and using in baking. Feedback frequently mentions pleasant creaminess, moderate sweetness, good frothing, and versatility.
Ingredients
Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat concentrate, amylase, glucanase), cane sugar, vegetable oil, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A palmitate, riboflavin [B2], vitamin D2, vitamin B12), dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum, natural flavour, ascorbic acid.
Check Silk Oat Yeah The Vanilla One Oat Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Oat Yeah The Vanilla One Oat Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Oat Yeah The Vanilla One Oat Beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


