Is Silk Oat Yeah The Vanilla One Oat Beverage Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat base

oat base

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A subtly sweet vanilla flavored oat beverage with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers often note its mild flavor and consistent texture. Common uses include pouring over cereal, blending into smoothies, adding to coffee or tea, and using in baking. Feedback frequently mentions pleasant creaminess, moderate sweetness, good frothing, and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat concentrate, amylase, glucanase), cane sugar, vegetable oil, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A palmitate, riboflavin [B2], vitamin D2, vitamin B12), dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum, natural flavour, ascorbic acid.

Check Silk Oat Yeah The Vanilla One Oat Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Oat Yeah The Vanilla One Oat Beverage is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking