Is Silk Organic Unsweet Almondmilk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • organic almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, silky texture, commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, added to coffee, or used in baking. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and neutral taste; some note a thin mouthfeel or slight separation requiring shaking, and occasional packaging concerns and generally positive overall impressions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum. Contains Almond. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.

Check Silk Organic Unsweet Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking