Is Silk Original Almond and Cashew Nut Protein Milk, Half Gallon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews
  • almond
  • almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cashewmilk (Filtered Water, Cashews), Pea Protein, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin D2, Ascorbic Acid And Vitamin E Acetate (Antioxidants), Contains: Almond And Cashew, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Silk Original Almond and Cashew Nut Protein Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Original Almond and Cashew Nut Protein Milk, Half Gallon is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastMeal Prep