Is SILK PAIRY 100% ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE Milka SUSTAI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 18% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
18% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), HAZELNUT paste, flavouring. Cocoa solids: 33% minimum. Milk solids: 18% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS AND WHEAT. 250g Laikyti sausoje vietoje. Saugoti nuo karščio./Uzglabāt sausa vietä. Sargāt no karstuma Noida kuivas kohas. Kaitsta kuuma eest./
Check SILK PAIRY 100% ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE Milka SUSTAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILK PAIRY 100% ALPINE MILK CHOCOLATE Milka SUSTAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


