Is Silk Plain Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2
Check Silk Plain Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Plain Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Reviews
Perfect For Sauces
I use this to make crema for Mexican-style dishes, put on top of fresh toast, etc
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Plain Almondmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


