Is Silk Protein Soy Protein Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b12
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk (water, Soybeans), Cane Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin [b2], Potassium Iodide), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C To Protect Freshness), Stevia Extract, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy.

Check Silk Protein Soy Protein Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie