Is Silk Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soymilk (water, Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate), Cane Sugar, Inulin, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Vanilla Bean Specks, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (vitamin D2, Riboflavin [b2], Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide), Calcium Citrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Soy.
Check Silk Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


