Is Silk Shelf-Stable Very Vanilla Soy Milk - 6ct/8 fl oz Boxes Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk (Filtered Water, Whole Soybeans), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Carrageenan. Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12.

Check Silk Shelf-Stable Very Vanilla Soy Milk - 6ct/8 fl oz Boxes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Shelf-Stable Very Vanilla Soy Milk - 6ct/8 fl oz Boxes is available at 3 retailers

AmazonSafewayTarget

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep