Is Silk Smooth Coconut Strawberry - Raspberry Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream
  • coconut base

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy beverage combining a mild tropical base with pronounced strawberry and raspberry notes; texture is silky with uniform consistency. Commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, or used in coffee and baking. Reviewers note pleasant fruit balance, a velvety mouthfeel, and convenient packaging, though sweetness preference varies among users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut base (filtered water, coconut cream), Sugars (cane sugar, dextrose, apple, carrot, black currant, and black carrot juice [for colour]), Water, Tapioca starch, Pea protein, Strawberries, Raspberries, Natural flavour, Pectin, Tricalcium phosphate, Live and active culturegl

Check Silk Smooth Coconut Strawberry - Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking