Is SILK Soy Beverage, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 1.89L Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic soy base
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Soy Base (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Organic Cane Sugar, Gellan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Viamin D2, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B12, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy, Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities, For More Information, Visit Us At Drinksilk, Ca/allergens
Check SILK Soy Beverage, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 1.89L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SILK Soy Beverage, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 1.89L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SILK Soy Beverage, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 1.89L is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


