Is Silk Soy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soymilk (soybeans, Water), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin [b2], Ascorbic Acid, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Tocopherol [vitamin C To Protect Freshness]). Contains Soy.
Check Silk Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking


