No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Silk Soy Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soymilk (soybeans, Water), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin [b2], Ascorbic Acid, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Tocopherol [vitamin C To Protect Freshness]). Contains Soy.

Check Silk Soy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking
Soy Free? Silk Soy | Spoonful