Is Silk Soymilk, Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE SOYBEANS), CANE SUGAR, COCOA (DUTCH PROCESS), GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12.

Check Silk Soymilk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go