Is Silk Soymilk, Very Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYMILK (FILTERED WATER, WHOLE SOYBEANS), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN. VITAMINS & MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E ACETATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN (B2), VITAMIN B12.
Check Silk Soymilk, Very Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Soymilk, Very Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


