Is Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt Wheat Free?

Description
Smooth vanilla flavor and creamy mouthfeel blend easily into hot or cold drinks, enhancing coffee, tea, and cereal; also used for frothing and baking. Reviewers cite steady flavor and texture, easy mixing, occasional extra sweetness, and some note slight separation after standing. Comments about froth volume vary by preparation method.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth vanilla flavor and creamy mouthfeel blend easily into hot or cold drinks, enhancing coffee, tea, and cereal; also used for frothing and baking. Reviewers cite steady flavor and texture, easy mixing, occasional extra sweetness, and some note slight separation after standing. Comments about froth volume vary by preparation method.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Filtered Water, Whole Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Potassium Citrate, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Natural Flavor, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy, Silk Employs Stringent Allergen Quality Control Procedures In All Of Our Manufacturing Facilities
Check Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


