Is Silk Ultra Espresso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- bitamina b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (filtered Water, Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Coffee, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Carbonate, Sodium Ascorbate [vitamin C], Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin [ B2], Bitamina B12), Asin Sa Dagat, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Soy.
Check Silk Ultra Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Ultra Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


