Is Silk Unsweetened Almond Milk - 0.5 Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Contains 2% or Less of: Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2), Sunflower and/or Almond and/or Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C to Protect Freshness), Natural Flavor.
Check Silk Unsweetened Almond Milk - 0.5 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Unsweetened Almond Milk - 0.5 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Unsweetened Almond Milk - 0.5 Gallon is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


