Is Silk yogourt noix de co o Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut base (filtered water, coconut cream), Modified corn starch, Pea protein, Chicory root inulin, Vegetable oil, Tricalcium phosphate, Active bacterial cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Silk yogourt noix de co o against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk yogourt noix de co o in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


