Is Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free Almondmilk Plain - 24 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Overall, people like eating Silk's Dairy Free Almondmilk Plain yogurt alternative. They appreciate that it is made with simple ingredients and that it is soy-free, lactose-free, gluten-free, carrageenan-free, and casein-free. Many people say that it has a great flavor and like its thick consistency. While some eat this yogurt on its own, others like to sprinkle on toppings. As a nutritionist, I think that this is a great dairy-free alternative to regular yogurt.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Pectin, Calcium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin D2, Contains: Almond, Live Active Cultures Include: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Spp, L, Ca

Check Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free Almondmilk Plain - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free Almondmilk Plain - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsMeijerVonsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie